Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:27-01-2020
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla31.119.5840.079.8
Kakinada30.622.2860.01.1
Kalingapatnam29.420.6950.04.2
Kavali32.221.6840.080.4
Masulipatnam32.021.5920.01.3
Nandigama34.419.5830.016.6
Narsapur29.621.9930.06.2
Nellore32.021.9810.048.5
Ongole31.221.2810.031.2
Jangamaheswarapuram34.220.6860.017.1
Tuni30.522.1880.010.6
Vijayawada32.821.0880.016.6
Visakhapatnam29.222.6910.034.1
Visakhapatnamap32.420.2880.013.8
Amaravati34.620.4820.062
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur34.117.3650.00.3
Arogyavaram31.516.0820.00
Cuddapah32.417.4730.09
Kurnool34.720.5710.00.2
Nandyal34.019.0960.00
Tirupathi32.518.5770.028.1