Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:16-08-2018
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla26.824.48417.4332.2
Kakinada27.225.09511.4474
Kalingapatnam29.326.2946.0511.6
Kavali30.226.0750.6106.8
Masulipatnam26.725.1845.6502.6
Nandigama27.623.59014.2462.3
Narsapur28.525.3902.0647.3
Nellore31.226.2652.062.6
Ongole28.425.5776.2148
Jangamaheswarapuram29.823.8715.8329.2
Tuni28.325.7903.0393.2
Vijayawada28.024.5927.5715.7
Visakhapatnam28.424.2904.7497.7
Visakhapatnamap29.424.8955.8365.4
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur31.523.2936.657.6
Arogyavaram27.022.5700.0137.2
Cuddapah30.523.5969.247.3
Kurnool30.423.4852.2280.8
Nandyal31.624.2902.0175.6
Tirupathi32.626.6580.0117.8