Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:23-06-2018
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla37.326.9822.550.8
Kakinada32.328.5780.028.3
Kalingapatnam31.026.6850.098.6
Kavali37.428.2600.012.3
Masulipatnam35.127.5860.0156.3
Nandigama35.425.1820.094.5
Narsapur32.826.6978.052.8
Nellore37.528.9570.022.8
Ongole37.629.2630.00.3
Jangamaheswarapuram37.824.8780.691
Tuni31.427.6840.236.7
Vijayawada35.527.4760.0127.1
Visakhapatnam31.327.4810.254.9
Visakhapatnamap33.227.0800.028.6
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur31.624.6650.023.9
Arogyavaram30.523.0730.051.2
Cuddapah38.528.5720.02
Kurnool33.626.8660.0109.5
Nandyal38.027.2630.0121
Tirupathi37.629.1550.035.5