Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:20-08-2019
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla33.725.0840.4414.6
Kakinada35.026.8810.0339.3
Kalingapatnam32.626.4920.0285.4
Kavali36.025.08918.2205.8
Masulipatnam34.928.2810.0316.7
Nandigama34.623.7897.6334.6
Narsapur34.027.4740.0469
Nellore35.925.9849.7178.9
Ongole29.825.19229.2297.9
Jangamaheswarapuram34.624.88439.7335.5
Tuni36.927.4810.0465.9
Vijayawada35.626.4780.0723.1
Visakhapatnam32.627.8810.0239.3
Visakhapatnamap33.827.0840.0247
Amaravati34.124.68010.6382.2
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur33.523.510044.7163.4
Arogyavaram31.521.09137.0156.4
Cuddapah35.224.5994.8204
Kurnool35.724.28733.9220.3
Nandyal35.624.89070.2310.2
Tirupathi33.623.59341.1291.2