Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:20-04-2019
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla34.528.1790.00
Kakinada34.928.2760.088.5
Kalingapatnam33.425.4710.05
Kavali36.427.4690.00
Masulipatnam35.828.4720.00
Nandigama40.127.7760.044.5
Narsapur34.729.4720.014.8
Nellore37.728.0650.00
Ongole35.729.0710.00
Jangamaheswarapuram39.024.0590.03.9
Tuni37.527.7730.014.3
Vijayawada38.627.0720.032.3
Visakhapatnam34.227.4690.013.2
Visakhapatnamap36.225.8710.042
Amaravati38.026.2280.00.6
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur39.926.0570.033.2
Arogyavaram38.024.5780.00
Cuddapah41.028.0700.00
Kurnool40.727.0610.017.8
Nandyal40.228.2740.02.8
Tirupathi41.428.4650.00