Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:18-10-2018
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla30.924.7881.027.4
Kakinada32.725.8800.043.5
Kalingapatnam32.223.8840.0127.2
Kavali33.425.4892.218.7
Masulipatnam30.425.0840.087.7
Nandigama31.222.99544.460.6
Narsapur30.725.2926.272
Nellore34.025.4920.013.1
Ongole33.926.0890.33.8
Jangamaheswarapuram34.023.6851.04.8
Tuni32.324.1810.047
Vijayawada30.124.9840.01.8
Visakhapatnam33.023.6660.029.3
Visakhapatnamap32.422.8820.029.4
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur34.621.7832.44.9
Arogyavaram30.020.5908.012
Cuddapah35.526.0910.00
Kurnool33.122.2858.516.5
Nandyal33.823.4680.00
Tirupathi32.924.0863.544.3