Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:15-12-2018
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla30.718.6810.092.8
Kakinada30.822.0670.054.5
Kalingapatnam28.619.0670.0127.2
Kavali30.221.6830.0294.9
Masulipatnam31.422.0710.0154.8
Nandigama30.620.0900.075.3
Narsapur30.821.5690.075.6
Nellore31.023.5830.0270.3
Ongole31.522.4780.094.2
Jangamaheswarapuram30.618.6860.010
Tuni31.421.4470.048.2
Vijayawada31.021.5660.026
Visakhapatnam29.624.0500.029.5
Visakhapatnamap30.624.2440.029.4
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur31.020.3730.07.2
Arogyavaram29.017.5770.046
Cuddapah32.020.5910.044
Kurnool32.120.8740.019.2
Nandyal31.619.4850.015.4
Tirupathi31.024.1690.0315.6