Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:16-02-2019
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla31.319.0860.01.2
Kakinada31.121.8830.08.7
Kalingapatnam29.318.9770.00
Kavali31.822.6850.039.5
Masulipatnam31.221.9880.00.4
Nandigama34.121.5880.060.8
Narsapur31.421.6930.00
Nellore33.023.0880.04
Ongole33.623.1950.012.3
Jangamaheswarapuram33.621.4850.038.6
Tuni32.419.8840.00.2
Vijayawada33.521.0900.09.1
Visakhapatnam29.821.8760.00
Visakhapatnamap30.819.0850.00
Amaravati33.120.4870.014.9
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur35.521.6600.016.2
Arogyavaram32.519.0740.043
Cuddapah36.524.0770.00
Kurnool35.124.1610.048.7
Nandyal35.021.8760.018
Tirupathi35.022.0690.02