Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:26-04-2018
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla34.427.7760.054
Kakinada37.127.1680.016.9
Kalingapatnam33.025.8750.052.9
Kavali37.128.0640.06
Masulipatnam35.227.0700.00.8
Nandigama40.027.0720.025.1
Narsapur34.826.7770.00.4
Nellore39.028.2660.014.3
Ongole36.528.4680.024.6
Jangamaheswarapuram41.023.8570.021.8
Tuni36.626.6780.085
Vijayawada39.727.0750.00.2
Visakhapatnam32.026.6690.085.1
Visakhapatnamap36.026.0710.060.8
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur41.727.2600.013
Arogyavaram36.523.5770.055.4
Cuddapah41.028.5730.099.8
Kurnool42.228.8530.07.8
Nandyal41.627.8620.00
Tirupathi40.027.5630.014.6