Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:06-12-2019
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla29.819.7820.0287.6
Kakinada29.420.5830.0334.3
Kalingapatnam27.116.4800.0350.8
Kavali30.222.4800.0549.4
Masulipatnam30.420.9780.0364.3
Nandigama30.118.6860.0184.8
Narsapur30.720.4750.0232.1
Nellore29.523.4886.8566.2
Ongole29.821.7830.0586.1
Jangamaheswarapuram30.019.6860.0170.6
Tuni30.520.1720.0262.3
Vijayawada30.020.4780.0116.5
Visakhapatnam28.321.3570.0407.9
Visakhapatnamap28.618.8550.0377.2
Amaravati31.020.8680.0177
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur28.518.2890.0156.3
Arogyavaram25.019.0820.0270.6
Cuddapah28.220.5980.0252.2
Kurnool29.919.3840.0155
Nandyal29.419.8950.099
Tirupathi29.622.4810.0478