Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:24-04-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla37.227.8660.00
Kakinada38.029.0800.02.4
Kalingapatnam34.427.7750.013.5
Kavali42.128.7700.00
Masulipatnam36.028.4730.00.1
Nandigama43.325.0780.07
Narsapur35.229.0770.00.2
Nellore43.929.4750.00
Ongole45.528.9710.00.4
Jangamaheswarapuram42.826.2620.013.8
Tuni38.929.6790.046.4
Vijayawada42.028.4720.03.9
Visakhapatnam33.028.8690.021.3
Visakhapatnam AP36.428.8760.026.2
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur41.727.2590.00
Arogyavaram38.025.0660.066
Cuddapah42.530.0630.035.4
Kurnool43.028.0220.030.2
Nandyal43.227.4540.03.3
Tirupathi43.729.7660.05.8