Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:28-03-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla33.125.4720.00
Kakinada34.724.6840.02.4
Kalingapatnam33.025.2810.02.7
Kavali35.625.4740.00
Masulipatnam33.125.6710.00.1
Nandigama38.119.7870.07
Narsapur33.025.2750.00.2
Nellore36.524.9780.00
Ongole34.125.5780.00.4
Jangamaheswarapuram37.022.2800.02.5
Tuni34.524.9750.045.4
Vijayawada36.724.6780.03.1
Visakhapatnam31.025.0720.021.3
Visakhapatnam AP34.024.8780.026.2
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur41.723.5400.00
Arogyavaram36.521.5840.066
Cuddapah40.525.0700.035.4
Kurnool40.725.8500.027.4
Nandyal41.024.2480.01
Tirupathi37.524.4740.05.8