Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:25-06-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla37.025.2750.983.8
Kakinada34.923.89216.092.8
Kalingapatnam31.124.69710.6156.5
Kavali36.226.2780.576.5
Masulipatnam37.024.18611.9176.7
Nandigama34.624.6804.5137.4
Narsapur34.425.29011.695.7
Nellore34.824.58217.3105.5
Ongole37.026.3762.471.2
Jangamaheswarapuram37.225.0703.9137.2
Tuni35.025.8875.5267.9
Vijayawada35.025.6820.9152.8
Visakhapatnam33.826.08517.4106.4
Visakhapatnamap34.628.6800.4112.8
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur36.625.2660.0117.6
Arogyavaram32.520.57317.4159
Cuddapah36.026.0920.058.2
Kurnool36.426.6680.0178.6
Nandyal37.023.7810.0155.8
Tirupathi37.523.26918.673.9