Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:24-05-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla40.729.2620.010.8
Kakinada39.530.0720.012.6
Kalingapatnam36.227.7760.018.3
Kavali39.430.0610.026.2
Masulipatnam37.529.7700.02.9
Nandigama42.825.6610.023.2
Narsapur39.430.0700.02.4
Nellore42.730.5600.00.7
Ongole42.030.3680.015.3
Jangamaheswarapuram44.430.2540.081.5
Tuni40.728.3740.770.6
Vijayawada44.730.0630.012
Visakhapatnam34.429.4760.026.2
Visakhapatnamap38.630.2760.060.4
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur41.726.4580.024.3
Arogyavaram37.526.0710.0101.4
Cuddapah41.025.46711.859.4
Kurnool44.132.0450.042.8
Nandyal43.230.2520.023.5
Tirupathi42.630.3600.041.2