Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:17-12-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla30.618.0910.0153.5
Kakinada31.619.5760.0114.3
Kalingapatnam32.018.8720.0372.4
Kavali30.521.0840.0203.9
Masulipatnam30.720.3810.0116.7
Nandigama32.818.2780.061.5
Narsapur31.119.4820.0191.8
Nellore31.622.6900.0298.6
Ongole31.821.5800.0171.1
Jangamaheswarapuram31.616.4900.0108
Tuni31.919.0670.0111.1
Vijayawada31.318.8760.0197.6
Visakhapatnam33.220.4590.099.3
Visakhapatnamap32.016.4740.0169.5
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur30.516.2770.0243.6
Arogyavaram26.015.5900.0477.2
Cuddapah31.019.0960.0120.6
Kurnool31.119.0720.0120.9
Nandyal31.218.0770.0127
Tirupathi29.822.0910.0368.4