Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:19-08-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
COASTAL ANDHRA PRADESH
Bapatla30.024.8901.3317.3
Kakinada28.024.79317.9452.2
Kalingapatnam29.525.58518.2485.4
Kavali32.026.6730.0370.7
Masulipatnam28.425.2900.3427.3
Nandigama26.223.410049.1528.4
Narsapur29.424.69815.1375.7
Nellore33.228.0720.0262.6
Ongole31.124.9914.0290.4
Jangamaheswarapuram28.024.0926.0541.3
Tuni28.824.59628.9628.2
Vijayawada27.724.19519.3643.7
Visakhapatnam28.626.0944.8350.4
Visakhapatnamap28.426.0900.6256.4
RAYALASEEMA
Anantapur32.324.7760.0175.7
Arogyavaram29.522.5800.6438.2
Cuddapah32.526.5760.090.1
Kurnool30.923.2888.7275
Nandyal29.823.6803.0431.8
Tirupathi34.226.2710.0193