Untitled Document
OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST OF DATE:19-08-2017
STATION MAX MIN RH(%) 0830 HRS IST RAINFALL(mm) SEASONAL RAINFALL(mm)
TELANGANA
Adilabad27.021.3797.0684
Badrachalam26.821.09840.4664.6
Hakimpet24.622.01001.4487.1
Hanmakonda25.524.09214.2359.9
Hyderabad26.121.9873.4431
Khammam25.419.410025.2642.7
Mahabubnagar29.022.510010.2280
Medak25.821.5913.0464.2
Nalgonda31.523.4875.6363.2
Nizamabad37.123.5871.4370.5
Ramagundam26.623.39113.3388.9